The role of the Enterprise Adviser Advisory Group is to provide advice, challenge and feedback to The Careers & Enterprise Company acting as a voice of their local network. The Enterprise Adviser representatives will become champions for their local networks supporting local and regional developments and ensuring they are in line with national policy. The group provides invaluable insight, helping us to shape the future development of the Enterprise Adviser Network.

  • Adeana Raper, Henry Boot Construction Ltd
  • Aidan Murphy, Aspire Defence Services Ltd
  • Aleksandra Parker, Network Rail
  • Andrew Bailey, GCHQ
  • Andrew Wilson, Womble Bond Dickinson
  • Anna Mclaren, Skills for Care
  • Ben Miller, ProcessFlows | Konica Minolta
  • Caroline Jones, SYLO Associates
  • Catherine Boland, Baltic Training
  • Catherine Hall, Catherine Hall Consulting
  • Charlotte Haynes, CIPD
  • Chris Meyer, Singleton Birch
  • Dan Lamoon, Colab Creation
  • Daniel Busson, Capita Workforce Management
  • Dave Rogers, Marstons
  • Eileen Gallagher, Westminster Council
  • Elaine Browne, Self-employed/aligned to UWE (projects)
  • Emma Jeffries, Southco Manufacturing Ltd
  • Gareth Johns, Business Computer Solutions Ltd
  • Gill Douglas, Retired
  • Greg Kirkman, Ensafe Consultants
  • Ian Leak, Equiniti
  • Jackie Towndrow, Blue Arrow
  • Janine Osmond, Launchfirst
  • Jennifer Appleton, ISO Quality Services
  • Jim Doran, DSW Consultancy
  • Jo Fellows, Devon County Council
  • Jonathan Tole, Jonathan Tole Consultancy/Soil for life
  • Josie Armitage, UKES
  • Julie Joyce, HR Director - Organisational Capability
  • Karen Marshall, Accenture
  • Kathryn Porter, Hilton Hotel Group
  • Kelly Williams, Davies Group
  • Kevin Hutchinson, Balfour Beatty
  • Kimberley McGinty, VGC Group
  • Klaus Allion, ANT Telecommunications Ltd
  • Leah De Silva, CIPD
  • Lesley Strachan, Independent
  • Louise Beards, Wesleyan
  • Lucy Bramley, Fastmail
  • Luke Richardson, Wood Plc
  • Martin Hinchliffe, Hinchliffe Business & People Solutions
  • Michelle Richardson, Property Alliance Group
  • Mike Dinsdale, Retired
  • Myles Mayne, Professional coaching Aliance
  • Neil Lloyd, FBC Manby Bowdler
  • Olga Jadinskaja, CIPD
  • Patricia Hicks, CITB
  • Paul Anslow, Triangle Networks Ltd
  • Paula Greenword, BBC
  • Philippa Bogle, The Bogle Consultancy
  • Ray Wicks, ChangeQuest
  • Rebecca Warwick, MCS Corporate Ltd
  • Richard Blackmore, Babcock International Group
  • Richard Hales, Charles Peters Ltd
  • Rob Coltman, Ramada Encore Leicester
  • Robert Dawson, Unilever
  • Rob Macnaught, RB Healthcare UK
  • Roger Wilson, Roger J Wilson Associates Ltd
  • Rosanna Giarraputo, The Bell Group
  • Ruth Devine, SJD Electrical 
  • Sarah Driver, Independent
  • Sarah Hathaway, Institute of Student Employers 
  • Sophie Willmott, Mott Macdonald Engineers
  • Stephanie Edge, Home Office
  • Steve Baldry, Marshall Tufflex
  • Stuart Langworthy, SL Consulting
  • Tony Dillon, Tony Dillon 
  • Tracey Dawson, Daletec