The role of the advisory group is to provide advice, challenge and feedback to The Careers & Enterprise Company acting as a voice of their local network. The Enterprise Adviser representatives will become champions for their local networks supporting local and regional developments and ensuring they are in line with national policy. The group provides invaluable insight to the company helping it shape the future development of the Enterprise Adviser Network.

 

  • Louise Beards, Wesleyan
  • Neil Lloyd, FBC Manby Bowdler
  • Klaus Allion, ANT Telecommunications LTD
  • Caroline Jones, SYLO Associates
  • Jonathan Tole, Jonathan Tole Consultancy/Soil for life
  • Catherine Hall, Catherine Hall Consulting
  • Kathryn Porter, Hilton Hotel Group
  • Ian Leak, Equiniti
  • Julie Joyce, HR Director - Organisational Capability
  • Sophie Willmott, Mott Macdonald engineers
  • Richard Hales, Charles Peters Ltd
  • Rebecca Warwick, MCS Corporate Ltd
  • Luke Richardson, Wood Plc
  • Roger Wilson, Roger J Wilson Associates Ltd
  • Steve Baldry, Marshall Tufflex
  • Tony Dillon, Tony Dillon
  • Aidan Murphy, Aspire Defence Services Limited
  • Stuart Langworthy, SL Consulting
  • Gill Douglas, Retired
  • Michelle Richardson, Property Alliance Group
  • Sarah Driver, Independent
  • Jake McClure, City + Guilds
  • Jo Fellows, Devon County Council
  • Jackie Towndrow, Blue Arrow
  • Rosanna Giarraputo, The Bell Group
  • Rob Macnaught, RB Healthcare UK
  • Gareth Johns, Business Computer Solutions Ltd
  • Kevin Hutchinson, Balfour Beatty
  • Simon Stead, ACDC
  • Robert Burns, Capgemini
  • Josie Armitage, UKES
  • Tracey Dawson, Daletec
  • Rob Coltman, Ramada Encore Leicester
  • Dan Lamoon, Colab Creation
  • Stephanie Edge, Home Office
  • Robert Dawson, Unilever
  • Eileen Gallagher, Westminster Council
  • Kimberley McGinty, VGC Group
  • Ben Miller, ProcessFlows | Konica Minolta
  • Catherine Boland, Baltic Training
  • Karen Marshall, Accenture
  • Chris Meyer, Singleton Birch
  • Greg Kirkman, Ensafe Consultants
  • Ruth Devine, SJD Electrical
  • Adeana Raper, Henry Boot Construction Limited
  • Jim Doran, DSW Consultancy
  • Lesley Strachan, Independent
  • Kelly Williams, Davies Group
  • Patricia Hicks, CITB
  • Mike Godfrey, Business West
  • Janine Osmond, Launchfirst
  • Anna Mclaren, Skills for Care
  • Ken Sankey, Ken Sankey Associates
  • Ruth Broome, HR Consultant
  • Myles Mayne, Professional coaching Aliance
  • Elaine Browne, Self-employed/aligned to UWE (projects)
  • Paul Anslow, Triangle Networks Ltd
  • Jennifer Appleton, ISO Quality Services
  • Philippa Bogle, The Bogle Consultancy
  • Andrew Bailey, GCHQ
  • Leah De Silva, CIPD
  • Ben Churchill, KPMG